• Register
Dear Guest! To earn activity points, please Log In or Register first!

How to create a free website?

0 votes
113 views
I want to create a free website. I don't want to invest money. any suggestions?
asked Apr 18, 2013 by anonymous
    

7 Answers

0 votes
Over 3 years ago, I made a free website with jimdo.com. You can take a look

_________________________________________

Join The Instant Signature Allowed Forum. Click here

answered Apr 25, 2013 by Isabella (6,160 points)
0 votes
The cheapest way to design a web site is to do it yourself. There are many online web design sites and online tutorials which you can use to build your own website. I have used an online tutorial which helped me to build a website. You may visit  http://www.simplewebsitetutorials.com; it gives a thorough explanation about how to make your own site from scratch.
answered May 17, 2013 by Enoch Orellana (140 points)
+1 vote
You can use www.wordpress.com or www.webs.com
answered Jun 15, 2013 by maalaxmistudio (410 points)
0 votes
Use the link http://www.2createawebsite.com/   to create a free website . If you are not satisfied with  your free website, better move to paid one. Nowadays, there are a lot of domain providers like http://www.thewebpole.com/hosting/website-builder2.aspx?ci=1806&prog_id=456994   offers cheap service like Website builder to create a website .
answered Aug 12, 2013 by waterdrops (620 points)
0 votes
There are many online web design sites and online tutorials which you can use to build your own website, by using tutorials u can navigate forward easily.
answered Sep 4, 2013 by digimarket (900 points)
0 votes
<a href="http://www.jmcrfoundation.org"> Thank you for visiting our website</a>

We hope the following links will assist with any inquiry you have.

Mailing Address:
34490 Ridge Rd
Willoughby Ohio 44094

Phone number:
1-440-278-4568

Customer Service, Products or Partner Relations Inquiries:
info@jmcrfoundation.org
1 John 4:8
He that loveth not knoweth not God; for God is love.
answered Sep 5, 2013 by jmcr (180 points) 1 flag
0 votes
yousing wordpress.com you can create free website.try for this.....
answered Sep 7, 2013 by onlinecentric1 (180 points)