• Register
Dear Guest! To earn activity points, please Log In or Register first!
+2 votes
72 views
hi, can you plz tell me how can i make my site friendly to search engines?
asked by
    

4 Answers

+1 vote
Use relevant keywords for your site. Keywords are the summary of your site's contents.
answered by (1k points)
0 votes
you can make your website as  search engine friendly by  using search engine visibility technique from http://www.xnynz.com/seo-tool  .Here they provide me Robots.txt file and Robots Meta tag analyzer which is used to keep your website in higher page rank.They also gave Track progress with Top 10 SEO Checklist and ranking reports.They are very helpful to increase the customer support with dedicated phone numbers and E-Mails.So I prefer you to visit this site to increase your website traffic and make it as search engine friendly.
answered by (200 points)
+1 vote
work on few factors as
- Search Engine Friendly Navigation
- Website Load Times
-Images optimization
- Keyword Placement
- Breadcrumb
- H1, H2 and H3 tags
- url structure
- Sitemaps
- 301 Redirects
- W3C Validation

Makes your website  search engine friendly !
answered by (610 points)
0 votes
Ynou can make your website frindely by doing good internal link, page title related to your page and discreption. the help you.
answered by (300 points)