• Register
Dear Guest! To earn activity points, please Log In or Register first!

How many times I can change facebook page name?

0 votes
179 views
Hello, I have a fan page on facebook. I have changed it's name 2 times. It shows the name change option still now! Anybody please tell me? how many times the name can be changed? is it 3 times or more?
asked May 24, 2013 in Facebook by anonymous
    

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
The name change option of facebook fan page doesn't depend on how many times u changed. it depends on how many people liked your page. If your page has less than 100 likes, you can change the name as much as you wish! But if your page has got more than 100 likes, you can't change the name.
answered May 26, 2013 by Dilruba (11,820 points)
selected Jun 15, 2013 by Jahirol Team
0 votes
yes less than certain like you may change, after that not possible !
answered Jun 17, 2013 by eservicesindia (610 points)
0 votes
there is no limit for it its depends upon you...
answered Sep 16, 2013 by digimarket (900 points)
0 votes
You can change the page name as many times as you want "ONLY if your page has less than 200 likes". Previously it was 100 likes.

If your page reached 200+ likes, you can't edit the name anymore!
answered Sep 16, 2013 by Tahian Haque Piju (350 points)